Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Mumbai Express (11042)
Mumbai Express Train Rating by Passengers
11042 - Mumbai Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 14533 votes and 5037 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
11042 - Mumbai ExpressChennai Central (MAS)Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MAS Chennai Central1Source 11:55 SourceN/A1
2 AJJ Arakkonam112:58 13:00 2:00691
3 TRT Tiruttani113:14 13:15 1:00831
4 PUT Puttur113:44 13:45 1:001151
5 RU Renigunta Jn114:30 14:35 5:001411
6 KOU Koduru115:08 15:10 2:001821
7 RJP Razampeta115:34 15:35 1:002161
8 NRE Nandalur115:54 15:55 1:002271
9 HX Cuddapah116:39 16:40 2661
10 KKM Kamalapuram117:03 17:05 2:002901
11 YA Yerraguntla117:23 17:25 2:003051
12 MOO Muddanuru117:38 17:40 2:003221
13 KDP Kondapuram118:14 18:15 1:003471
14 TU Tadipatri118:39 18:40 1:003751
15 GY Gooty119:29 19:30 1:004231
16 GTL Guntakal Jn120:05 20:25 20:004511
17 AD Adoni121:04 21:05 1:005031
18 MALM Manthralayam Rd121:48 21:50 2:005441
19 RC Raichur122:18 22:20 2:005721
20 KSN Krishna122:48 22:50 2:005971
21 YG Yadgir123:33 23:35 2:006411
22 WADI Wadi101:40 01:45 5:006792
23 SDB Shahabad101:57 01:58 1:006902
24 GR Gulbarga102:24 02:25 1:007162
25 SUR Solapur Jn104:30 04:40 10:008292
26 KWV Kurduvadi105:55 05:57 2:009082
27 DD Daund Jn108:00 08:05 5:0010172
28 PUNE Pune Jn109:30 09:35 5:0010922
29 KK Khadki109:44 09:45 1:0010992
30 LNL Lonavala110:43 10:45 2:0011562
31 KYN Kalyan Jn112:17 12:20 3:0012312
32 TNA Thane112:39 12:40 1:0012512
33 DR Dadar113:02 13:05 3:0012752
34 CSTM Mumbai Cst113:35 Destination Destination12842
11042,11042 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/11042,11042 running status,11042 train seat availability,11042 train status,train no 11042,train no 11042 running status,11042 seat availability,11042 train schedule,11042 train live status,running status of train 11042,running status of 11042,11042 train,11042train,rail enquiry