Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Ms Salem Express (11063)
Ms Salem Express Train Rating by Passengers
11063 - Ms Salem Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 10058 votes and 544 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
11063 - Ms Salem ExpressChennai Egmore (MS)Salem Jn (SA)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MS Chennai Egmore1Source 23:00 SourceN/A1
2 TBM Tambaram123:24 23:25 1:00251
3 CGL Chengalpattu123:53 23:55 2:00561
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur100:24 00:25 1:00922
5 TMV Tindivanam100:54 00:55 1:001222
6 VM Villupuram Jn101:30 01:35 5:001592
7 VRI Vridhachalam Jn102:40 02:50 10:002132
8 CHSM Chinna Salem103:58 04:00 2:002652
9 ATU Attur104:33 04:35 2:002972
10 ETP Ettapur Road104:58 05:00 2:003122
11 VGE Valappadi G Hlt105:13 05:15 2:003192
12 APN Ayodhyapattanam105:38 05:40 2:003382
13 SXT Salem Town105:58 06:00 2:003462
14 SA Salem Jn106:35 Destination Destination3532
11063 train running status,11063 train seat availability,11063 running status,11063 train availability,11063,11063 ms salem exp,11063 train seet available,11063 train schedule,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/11063,http://railenquiry.in/availability/11063/MS/SA/GN/Ms-Salem-Exp-,current running status of 11063,11063 train status,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/11063,train 11063,11063 train live running status,rail enquiry