Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Jan Shatabdi Express (12083)
Jan Shatabdi Express Train Rating by Passengers
12083 - Jan Shatabdi Express has 3 out of 5 rating based on 10865 votes and 474 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12083 - Jan Shatabdi ExpressMayiladuturai J (MV)Coimbatore Jn (CBE)Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MV Mayiladuturai J1Source 14:50 SourceN/A1
2 KMU Kumbakonam115:13 15:15 2:00321
3 TJ Thanjavur115:43 15:45 2:00711
4 TPJ Tiruchchirapali116:50 17:00 10:001211
5 KRR Karur118:17 18:20 3:001961
6 ED Erode Jn119:17 19:20 3:002621
7 TUP Tiruppur120:03 20:05 2:003121
8 IGU Irugur120:34 20:35 1:003451
9 CBE Coimbatore Jn121:15 Destination Destination3621
12083 train seat availability,12083 train running status,12083,12083 running status,12083 train status,train no 12083,12083 train running time,train no 12083 running status,12083 train,12083 seat availability,12083 jenshathapthi,jan shatabdi express 12083,jan shatabdi 12083,Train number 12083,12083 train ticket availability,rail enquiry