Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Jan Shatabdi Express (12083)
Jan Shatabdi Express Train Rating by Passengers
12083 - Jan Shatabdi Express has 3 out of 5 rating based on 10865 votes and 474 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12083 - Jan Shatabdi ExpressMayiladuturai J (MV)Coimbatore Jn (CBE)Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MV Mayiladuturai J1Source 14:50 SourceN/A1
2 KMU Kumbakonam115:13 15:15 2:00321
3 TJ Thanjavur115:43 15:45 2:00711
4 TPJ Tiruchchirapali116:50 17:00 10:001211
5 KRR Karur118:17 18:20 3:001961
6 ED Erode Jn119:17 19:20 3:002621
7 TUP Tiruppur120:03 20:05 2:003121
8 IGU Irugur120:34 20:35 1:003451
9 CBE Coimbatore Jn121:15 Destination Destination3621
12083 train running status,12083,12083 train seat availability,12083 train time,12083 running status,12083 jansabati express train time,train no 12083,train no 12083 running status,12083 train status,12083 train,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12083,jan shatabdi express 12083,12083 seat availability,12083 current running status,12083 train current running status,rail enquiry